Personal tools

Home » Short Courses » List of Accepted Short Courses

List of Accepted Short Courses

Short courses run parallel on Friday 20 March from 14-17.30

It is only possible to attend one short course. Registration is required.  

Click HERE if you want to participate only to a short course and not to the rest of the conference

Code Graphical abstracts Course title Instructors
SC01 Graphical abstract 01 5G mm wave antenna system design and analysis, diagnosis including OTA and EMF for user device Zhinong Ying Lars Jacob Foged
SC02 Graphical abstract 02 Antenna-in-Package (AiP) Technology and Applications Yueping Zhang
SC03 Graphical abstract 03

Design of Optimal Antennas

Mats Gustafsson

Miloslav Capek
SC04 Graphical abstract 04 An introduction to spherical near-field measurements John T. McKenna Patrick Pelland
SC05 Graphical abstract 05 Higher-symmetric periodic structures for graded-index lenses and EBGs Guido Valerio Oscar Quevedo-Teruel
SC06 Graphical abstract 06 Multibeam Antennas and Beamforming Networks Giovanni Toso Piero Angeletti
SC07 Graphical abstract 07 THz Technology and Instrumentation Miguel Navarro-Cía
SC08 Graphical abstract 08 User antennas for internet everywhere via satellites Gerard Caille Nelson J. G. Fonseca
SC09 Graphical abstract 09

Base Station Antennas for 5G

Claes Beckman
SC10 Graphical abstract 10

Stand on the Antennas & Propagation Standards

 

Vikass Monebhurrun Lars Foged Vince Rodriguez
EUCAP 2020 Log in

Registrations

Per 27 February 2020: 1442  registrations

Register here

Key dates

Papers:
Revised Paper: 17 January 2020
Author registration: 17 January 2020

Preliminary conference programme: 30 January 2020
Early Bird deadline: 7 February 2020

Opening hours

Conference Sessions
Monday: 09:00 - 18:00
Tuesday: 08:30 – 18:20
Wednesday: 08:30 – 16:40
Thursday: 08:30 – 18:20
Friday: 08:30 – 13:30

Registration Desk
Sunday: 15:00 - 18:00
Monday: 07:30 – 19:00
Tuesday: 08:00 – 18:30
Wednesday: 08:00 – 17:00
Thursday: 08:00 – 18:30
Friday: 08:00 – 13:30

Exhibition Hours
Monday: 18:00 - 20:00
Tuesday: 10:00 - 17:00
Wednesday: 10:00 - 16:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 17:00

Short Courses
Friday: 14:00 - 17:30

Conference Dinner
Wednesday: 17:45 – 23:59

Platinum Sponsors
Ticra Logo
Siemens

IDS

Gold Sponsors

Altair Engineering GmbH

Asysol
Ericsson

 

ANSYS

NSIMI

3ds
Silver Sponsors

Isotropic

MVG
Optenni
PMI
Rohde and Schwarz
Sony
Bronze Sponsors

Airbus 


WSA

Oticon
Supporting Institutions
European Microwave Association
IET
IEEE
ISAP logo
URSI
ORGANIZED BY